04 November 2011

2 months already .

its almost 2months already , and finally , it is the red day. Think gonna check up what is wrong with me . Im sorta throwing tanrums on how late it was and how weird is the cycle . but when i come to think of it . Theres a blessing in disguise in it . Yeah , God' plan is the best .

This swinging and banging mood is all over me right now . Thought if my condition is  like this few weeks ago , im a dead meat . I am too busy to even care those unnecessary feelings/things . We are all living in a hectic world , rushing all the time . Not gonna leave a piece of ourselves . Sidetracked ? SLASHHHH ! You are out like the slashed fruit in fruitninja game . 

Lots of things happened around here, since the last time i updated about iman and my parents . Emm , a friendship test, a dad of a fellow died ( May Allah bless his soul) , New phone , jerseys , SAP , assignments , classes ,exams ! (ofcourse) . and the reason i didnt go back home untill now for eidul adha , is because we all have to stay at nenek's house which is only 5 minutes from home , in the same kampung . He he . Not that i hate that house or whatsoever , but the fact that it is NOT our own house somehow gives me a messy-signal of the messed up people- me .

So now im here , nothing more i could say than i just  have to "live with it " . For a week . God please save me .

I didnt sleep the whole night . Okay i lied . I slept for minutes before 7.20AM i guess , that madam have to wake me up thru calls . Dayyummm ! Serabut ayam . i jumped off the bed . Not literally . I really jumped ;)  Packed several things up that i thought i gonna use it to bersiap2, thats why they are still unpack. Seems , not gonna use it . he he he . Bus at 8. Gotte be hurry .

Single seat .At the middle . First time . Haha . Yes , sleep in the bus is a leisure sometimes. Nothing much to do .So i think i should give back my eyes their right . He he. Silau . Take out a shade from my back . YEahh , i have been dying to do that since birth . 8) kekeke. Arrived at pekeliling at 11.30. Took a cab. And luckily , he is an Indian ! Fuhh , no more worries about abandoning JUmaah prayer . Hihi .

He is a peramah guy . The ceiling of his taxi , is full of foreign money . Perghhh . and thats somehow increasing his confidence level . He started to tell stories bout his home which located back of Taman Wahyu Lrt . How he have donated his blood for 8 times , and his mission is to go for 50 times :O ( even i didnt donate blood myself) , How he met many celebs who interested with his taxi because of the ceiling . hihi .

He oozes a positive aura .Which is rarely found . and i glad to met that kind of person early in the morning . hihi . And at rumah nenek , i safely arrived :')




This post has no point. But will have a point which if and only if you want to see it with a point , Kbye .




3 comments:

sweetcherrypie said...

style hbs duit kt kete tu..hehe

yana said...

haha. maslin2.. awat cengih semacam niy.. slm eidul adha~ :)

max*bubble said...

Hahaha , kan una ? Hee :)

Hee , kakyanaaa , you can feel my kecengehan eh ? :')